Dundee, Stannergate Road, Hms Condor Ii, Seaplane Base

Log in to save your search
Interior-detail of intermediate point of overhead guide-rails for sliding doors of former flying-boat hangar
 compare
Former Seaplane Base, Stannergate Road, Dundee.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing west.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
Interior-general view of former flying boat hangar at Stannergate, Dundee, from North West
 compare
Dundee, Stannergate Road, Hms Condor Ii, Seaplane Base, NO43SW 88, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
Vertical aerial view.
 compare
Dundee, general view, showing former Seaplane Base, Stannergate Road and Craigie Drive.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
Interior-detail of end portion of overhead guide-rails for sliding doors of former flying-boat hangar
 compare
Dundee, general view, showing former Seaplane Base, Stannergate Road and Craigie Avenue.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
Detail of lattice angle-stanchion of former flying-boat hangar
 compare
Dundee, general view, showing former Seaplane Base, Stannergate Road and Dundee Road.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.
Hangar: E door-wall.
General view of former flying-boat hangar from North East
Interior-detail of girder showing iron-maker's trade name in former flying-boat hangar
 compare
Dundee, general view, showing former Seaplane Base and Caledon Shipyard, Stannergate Road.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing west.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
Interior-detail of sliding-door mechanism in former flying-boat hangar, showing manual chain-drive
Hangar: lattice-angle stanchion and strut support.