Edinburgh, 36 St Andrew Square, Dundas House

General view of Dundas house and No.35.
Oblique aerial view centred on the St James Centre, taken from the SSW.
Oblique aerial view centred on the St James Centre, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Dundas House, Hopetoun Monument, British Linen Bank and Douglas Hotel, looking ENE.
Front elevation and profile of principal staircase
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the General Register House, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the shop and the bus station with the bank adjacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the shop and the bus station with the bank adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the shop and the bus station with the bank adjacent, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the St Andrew's Square Bus Station before demolition, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the shop and bus station with the bank adjacent, taken from the WNW.
Forecourt railing at the Royal Bank of Scotland (detail).
General view of front facade.
Oblique aerial view centred on St Andrew Square, Edinburgh taken from the NW.
 compare
Edinburgh, general view, showing St Andrew Square and Calton Hill.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of St Andrew Square, British Linen Bank, Scottish National Portrait Gallery and Dundas House, looking ESE.
Royal Bank of Scotland Head Office.
Plans showing alterations and plans of excavations.  Elevations and details of bookcase in cashiers' room. Plans, sections and elevations of additions, including details of alterations to boundary walls. Plans, sections and details of counter, night depository box and windows in lunch room.
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the General Register House, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the St Andrew's Square Bus Station before demolition, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on St Andrew Square with the construction of the shop and bus station and the bank adjacent, taken from the SE.
General view of front facade,
The dome of the banking hall.