Edinburgh, Great King Street, General

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of Great King Street, Howe Street, Northumberland Street and Dundas Street, looking ENE.
Great King Street
View of North side of street
Great King Street
Detail of stonework
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on St Vincent Street with St Stephen's Church adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on St Vincent Street with St Stephen's Church adjacent, taken from the SW.
Oblique aerial view of Great King Street and Royal Circus, looking E.
Great King Street
Detail of window from South
Great King Street, general
Photographic copy of plan, elevation and section of a typical door
1 1/2" scale, photostat
Ordnance Survey Map of Edinburgh. Coloured 1st edition ' Edinburgh and its Environs',  Sheet 24.
Includes Drummond Place, Great King Street, St Vincent Street, Canonmills, Scotland Street and Broughton.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on St Vincent Street with St Stephen's Church adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on St Vincent Street with St Stephen's Church adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Great King Street, Howe Street, Northumberland Street and Dundas Street, looking NE.
Great King Street
Detail of dummy window
Great King Street, General.
Photographic copy of Street Elevation of North Western Terrace, Street Plan, Site Plan and elevations of returns to St Vincent Street, Howe Street, Dundas Street and Pit Street.
1:6"
Photographic copy of drawing of pilaster capital, base and section of chimney cornice of a typical return
1/2 full scale, photostat
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the northern New Town, Great King Street, Howe Street, Northumberland Street and Dundas Street, looking NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the northern New Town, Great King Street, Howe Street, Northumberland Street, St Vincent Street and Dundas Street, looking SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of  the northern New Town, Heriot Row, Great King Street, Howe Street, Northumberland Sreet and St Vincent Street, looking NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the northern New Town, Great King Street, Howe Street, Northumberland Street, St Vincent Street and Dundas Street, looking WSW.
Photographic copy of plan profile and elevation of typical end pavilion and house of Great King Street (possibly No 82, 84 and 86 Great King Street).
Scale: 1:4"
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Great King Street, Howe Street, Northumberland Street and Dundas Street, looking E.
Great King Street
Detail of stonework