Fort William, Lochaber Aluminium Smelter, Power House

Aerial view of Fort William aluminium smelter, looking N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the aluminium works and electricity generating station, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the aluminium works and electricity generating station, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the aluminium works, penstocks and electricity generating station, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the Lochaber aluminium works, Fort William, penstocks and electricity generating station, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the aluminium works, penstocks and electricity generating station, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the aluminium works, penstocks and electricity generating station, taken from the WNW.
Near aerial view of the Lochaber Aluminium Smelter, Fort William.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the aluminium works, penstocks and electricity generating station, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Lochaber Hydroelectric Scheme and Aluminium Smelter, Fort William,   Victoria Br, Kilmonivaig, Inverness-shire, Scotland, 1949. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.