Glasgow, 85-87 Lancefield Street, Lancefield Cotton Works

Log in to save your search
Arbuckle, Smith and Co. Warehouse, Lancefield Street and Bilsland Bakery, Hydepark Street, Glasgow.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
View from NW
View from SW showing WNW front and part of SSW front
View from SW showing WNW front of 1877(possible) block with original block in foreground
 compare
Glasgow, general view, showing Arbuckle, Smith and Co. Warehouse, Lancefield Street and Stobcross Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
Arbuckle, Smith and Co. Warehouse, Lancefield Street, Glasgow.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
General view from NNW showing WNW front of Cotton Works with number 69 Lancefield Street and part of 185 Stobcross Street in foreground
 compare
Arbuckle, Smith and Co. Warehouse, Lancefield Street, Glasgow.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
Glasgow, general view, showing Arbuckle, Smith and Co. Warehouse, Lancefield Street and Bilsland Bakery, Hydepark Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-west.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
Glasgow, general view, showing Arbuckle, Smith and Co. Warehouse, Lancefield Street and Stobcross Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.