Second Inchna Burn

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial photograph of shieling-huts and bank on west bank of the Second Inchna Burn (NS89NE 109) with head-dyke of neighbouring field-systems (NS89NW 54.02 and NS89NE 56.03) in background, from north-east.
 compare
Map of Liittle Jerah farm. Fig 45 in "Well shelterd & watered" Menstrie Glen, a farming landscape near Stirling.
 compare
Oblique aerial photograph of shieling-huts and bank on west bank of the Second Inchna Burn (NS89NE 109) with head-dyke of neighbouring field-system (NS89NW 54.02) in background, from east.
 compare
Oblique aerial photograph of shieling-huts and bank on west bank of the Second Inchna Burn (NS89NE 109) with head-dyke of neighbouring field-systems (NS89NW 54.02 and NS89NE 56.03) in background, from north.
 compare
Oblique aerial photograph of shieling-huts and bank on west bank of the Second Inchna Burn (NS89NE 109) with head-dyke of neighbouring field-system (NS89NW 54.02) in background, from north-east.
 compare
Oblique aerial photograph of shieling-huts and bank on west bank of the Second Inchna Burn (NS89NE 109) with head-dyke of neighbouring field-system (NS89NW 54.02) in background, taken from the ENE.