Glasgow, 197-243 Pollokshaws Road, St Andrew's Works

Glasgow, 197-199 Pollokshaws Road, St Andrew's Printing Works
View of office building, from SW
 compare
View from W of NE end of SW (main) facade of works, showing red-facing-brick arcaded bays, and to left, the red sandstone office building.  This part of the works is currently occupied by Glasgow City Council's Printing Works
General view from N of NE end of works
General view from WSW of SW end of works
 compare
View from NW of central pedimented portion of works, showing three arcaded red-facing-brick bays and ornate red sandstone pediment
View from NW
 compare
View from W of SW end of NW (main) facade of works, showing red sandstone end bays, SW end of main arcaded red-facing-brick portion of works.  This part of the works is currently occupied by electrical distribution switchgear operated by Scottish Power.
Glasgow, 185-245 Pollokshaws Road, St Andrew' s Works
View from WSW showing NW front and part of SW front