Edrom Parish Church

Log in to save your search
General oblique aerial view centred on the churches and burial-ground with the country house, school, farmhouse and farmsteading adjacent, taken from the SSE.
View of Church and Blackadder Aisle from S from churchyard
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the possible enclosures and linear cropmarks with the church, burial ground, lodge, school, farmhouses, farmsteadings and cottages adjacent, taken from the ENE.
Photographs and research notes relating to graveyard monuments in Edrom Churchyard, Berwickshire.
Blackadder Aisle. Interior. Upper floor. View from N
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the possible enclosures and linear cropmarks with the church, burial ground, manse, lodge, school, farmhouses, farmsteadings and cottages adjacent, taken from the NNE.
Blackadder Aisle. Interior. Upper floor. View from NE
Logan Aisle and Church. View from W
S elevation from SW.
W elevation.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the possible enclosures and linear cropmarks with the church, burial ground, manse, lodge, school, farmhouses, farmsteadings and cottages adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the possible enclosures and linear cropmarks with the church, burial ground, manse, country house, lodge, school, farmhouses, farmsteadings and cottages adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the possible enclosures and linear cropmarks with the church, burial ground, manse, country house, lodge, school, farmhouses, farmsteadings and cottages adjacent, taken from the NNE.
N elevation from the NE.
Detail of shield on Blackadder Aisle
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the churches and burial-ground with the country house, school, farmhouse and farmsteading adjacent, taken from the SW.