Edinburgh, Princes Street Gardens, Bandstand (Old)

Log in to save your search
Edinburgh, general view, showing Edinburgh Castle and Princes Street Gardens.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.  This image has been produced from a damaged negative.
 compare
Princes Street Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing North/East. This image was marked by AeroPictorial Ltd for photo editing.
General View Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing North/East.
View of the Ross Bandstand, Princes Street Gardens, Edinburgh, showing orchestra and spectators.
View of the Ross Bandstand, Princes Street Gardens, Edinburgh showing orchestra and spectators.
 compare
Edinburgh, general view, showing Princes Street and Edinburgh Castle.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.
General View Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing East.
 compare
Edinburgh Castle and West Princes Street Gardens, Edinburgh.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.  This image has been produced from a marked print.
 compare
West Princes Street Gardens and Frederick Street, Edinburgh.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.  This image has been produced from a print.
Princes Street Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing West.
 compare
Rutland Square, Princes Street Station foreground, to Waverley and Queen Street Gardens Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing North/East.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of George Street, Frederick Street, Queen Street, Castle Street, Rose Street and Princes Street Gardens Bandstand, lookingSSE.