Glasgow, 73 Hawthorn Street, Saracen Foundry

Log in to save your search
W Macfarlane and Co. Ltd. Saracen Foundry, Hawthorn Street, Possilpark.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.
 compare
View from W showing part of WNW front (Lomond Street front) and part of SSW front (Hawthorn Street front)
 compare
W Macfarlane and Co. Ltd. Saracen Foundry, Hawthorn Street, Possilpark.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.
 compare
W Macfarlane and Co. Ltd. Saracen Foundry, Hawthorn Street, Possilpark.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south.
 compare
Glasgow, general view, showing Saracen Foundry, Possilpark and Ashfield Housing Estate.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.
View from ESE showing SSW front (Hawthorn Street front)
 compare
W Macfarlane and Co. Ltd. Saracen Foundry, Hawthorn Street, Possilpark.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south-east.
View from SW (possible) showing doorway on SSW front (possible)
View from S showing SSW front of E arched opening on SSW front with part of Gothic doorway on left
 compare
W Macfarlane and Co. Ltd. Saracen Foundry, Hawthorn Street, Possilpark.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing west.
View from SSW showing WNW front (Lomond Street front) and part of SSW front (Hawthorn Street front)
 compare
View from SSW showing SSW front of Gothic doorway and part of SSW front of arched openings on SSW front (Hawthorn Street front). Saracen Foundry.
 compare
View from SSW showing SSW front of Gothic doorway and arched openings on SSW front (Hawthorn Street front)
 compare
W Macfarlane and Co. Ltd. Saracen Foundry, Hawthorn Street, Possilpark.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-west.