Culloden Station

Log in to save your search
Culloden, oblique aerial view, taken from the E, centred on a pit-alignment and other cropmarks and the remains of a chambered cairn. Culloden railway station is visible in the centre top half of the photograph.
 compare
Culloden, oblique aerial view, taken from the SE, centred on a pit-alignment and other cropmarks and the remains of a chambered cairn. Culloden railway station is visible in the centre left half of the photograph.
 compare
Culloden, oblique aerial view, taken from the SW, centred on a pit-alignment and other cropmarks and the remains of a chambered cairn. Culloden railway station is visible in the bottom left-hand corner of the photograph.
 compare
Culloden, oblique aerial view, taken from the WNW, centred on a pit-alignment and other cropmarks and the remains of a chambered cairn. Culloden railway station and Allanfearn farm are visible in the bottom and top right-hand corners of the photograph.
 compare
Culloden, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, centred on a pit-alignment and other cropmarks and the remains of a chambered cairn. Culloden railway station is visible in the centre right half of the photograph.
 compare
Culloden, oblique aerial view, taken from the E, centred on a pit-alignment and other cropmarks and the remains of a chambered cairn. Culloden railway station is visible in the top centre half of the photograph.
Culloden Station, NH74NW 52, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto