This complex, consisting of a large, more or less circular enclosure, lengths of walling and at least three small boulder-delimited settings within a generally oval stony area, is situated on sloping ground in rough peaty moorland about 90m W of the Dam of Helliers Water. The enclosure (HP 60841 05146), which measures 22m from E to W by 17m transversely over the remnants of a low boulder and turf wall, appears to have been robbed in its S quadrant. There is a 9m length of boulder and turf walling immediately to its NE, running up the slope from N to S. The oval stony area, measuring 14m from NNE to SSW by 9m transversely, is situated immediately to its SE and the boulder-delimited settings are found in its S half. One (HP 60857 01537), measuring roughly 2.5m sq, encloses a heap of turf-covered stones, while another (HP 60853 01539), more rectangular on plan and immediately to its NW, also has a thin turf and stone infill. There is also a crude ellipse of boulders to their ENE (HP 60853 05140), measuring about about 2m from NE to SW by 1m transversely.

Visited by RCAHMS (JH) 27 April 2010.