Three hut-circles are situated on a low ridge to the S of the Garbh-allt amongst a scatter of small cairns and occasional lynchets.

The most substantial hut-circle (ROG95 276, NC 7309 0533, OS'A') is situated at the SE end of the ridge and measures 11.9m from N to S by 11.4m transversely within a stony bank spread to 2m in thickness and 0.4m in height. The entrance is on the S, and the interior is slightly dished. An arc of bank to the SE could be the remains of a further structure.

The two other hut-circles are less substantial. The NW hut-circle (ROG95 278, NC 7302 0545, OS'B') measures 8.5m from N to S by 7.7m transversely within a stony bank 2m in thickness and 0.4m in height; its interior is dished, and the terminal of the bank on the W of the entrance, which is on the S, has been expanded. The third hut-circle (ROG95 277, NC 7306 0529, OS'X') comprises no more than a platform measuring about 9m in diameter and levelled into the slope on the N side.

The small cairns (ROG95 946), which measure up to 5m in diameter and 0.4m in height, are scattered across the well-drained spine and SW flank of the ridge. Fragmentary lynchets were noted within the scatter of cairns, but no plots were discernible.

Visited by RCAHMS (DCC) 10 May 1995