Mill Of Fintray

Site plan of cropmarks at Mill of Fintry. 300dpi tiff copy of EPS file.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit-defined cursus, pits, ring-ditch and enclosure, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit-defined cursus, pits, ring-ditch and enclosure, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit defined cursus and pits at Mill of Fintray with the barrow adjacent, looking to the SW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the barrow, enclosures, roundhouses, souterrain, pits and rig at Hatton of Fintray with the village adjacent, looking to the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit defined cursus and pits at Mill of Fintray,  looking to the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the barrow at Boat of Hatton with the pit defined cursus adjacent, looking to the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the barrow at Boat of Hatton with the pit defined cursus adjacent, looking to the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the barrow at Boat of Hatton with the burial ground and Hatton of Fintray adjacent, looking to the N.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the barrow, enclosures, roundhouses, souterrain, pits and rig at Hatton of Fintray with the village adjacent, looking to the ESE.