Aberdeen, Torry Battery

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the coastal battery with breakwaters adjacent, taken from the W.
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the battery, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the coastal battery with breakwaters adjacent, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the coastal battery with breakwaters adjacent and harbour in background, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the coastal battery with breakwaters adjacent and lighthouse in the distance, taken from the WNW .
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the coastal battery with breakwaters adjacent, taken from the S.
Digital image of drawing showing plan of additional earthworks outside Torry Battery.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the coastal battery with breakwater adjacent and harbour in background, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on Balnagask Golf Course with Torry Battery in the foreground, looking to the SW.
Plans of Torry Battery, 1:1000 scale.
General oblique aerial view of Balnagask Golf Course and Torry Battery, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the coastal battery with breakwaters adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the coastal battery with breakwaters adjacent and harbour in background, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the coastal battery with breakwaters adjacent, taken from the SSW.
Digital image of drawing showing plan of battery.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the coastal battery with the harbour in the background, taken from the E.
Oblique aerial view of the Torry coastal battery, looking E.