Sanday, Roman Catholic Church Of St Edward The Confessor

Log in to save your search
Canna and Sanday. Aerial view of Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor and Canna Harbour, pier with nearby sites, buildings and monuments at Eilean a' Bhaird, Greod, Cnoc an Tionail, Am Mialagan and Creag Liath.
 compare
Sanday (Small Isles), Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor. Interior view of chancel and chancel arch.
 compare
Sanday, Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor and Canna Harbour, Pier. Aerial view, with nearby sites, buildings and monuments at Greod, Cnoc an Tionail, Creag Liath, Camas an Ail, Rubha nan Lion and Rubha nan Feannag.
R.C. Church, Sanday, Isle of Canna (disused), Small Isles parish, Lochaber, Highland
Sanday (Small Isles), Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor. View from Change House.
 compare
Sanday (Small Isles), Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor. Interior view of N entrance to porch.
Sanday (Small Isles), Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor. Detail of door-lock.
Scanned image of Sanday, Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor.
 compare
Canna and Sanday. Aerial view of Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor and Canna Harbour, pier with nearby sites, buildings and monuments at Eilean a' Bhaird, Eilean Gille Mhartein, Changehouse, The Square, Camas an Ail, Greod, Cnoc an Tionail, Am Mialagan, Rubha an Feannag, Rubha nan Lion and Druim an Lochain.
Digital image of C 40392 CN
 compare
Sanday (Small Isles), Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor. Interior view: gallery in bell-tower.
Sanday (Small Isles), Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor. Bell-tower.
 compare
Sanday (Small Isles), Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor. Interior view of nave from E.
Sanday (Small Isles), Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor. Interior view from W end.
 compare
Sanday (Small Isles), Roman Catholic Church of St Edward the Confessor. Exterior view of rose window in W gable.
Canna, Church of Scotland: aerial view.
Digital image of C 40390 CN