Edinburgh, Bristo Square, Teviot Row House, University Students' Union

Plans and sections showing additions.
Drawing showing general view of exterior, University of Edinburgh Student Union.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Nicolson Square Methodist Chapel, University Student's Union, Central Mosque and the Informatics Forum Building, looking E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the University Information Centre with the McEwan Hall adajacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the University Information Centre with the McEwan Hall adajacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the university centred on the hall with the hospital adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the University Information Centre with the McEwan Hall adajacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Card folder containing photographs of Teviot Place, McEwan Hall and Edinburgh University Union. Front cover has pencil notes describing the photographs inside.
Edinburgh Photographic Society Survey of Edinburgh District, Ward XIV, George Square.
Plans and sections showing additions to Teviot Row House, University of Edinburgh Student Union.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Teviot Row House, Reid School of Music and Pyschology Department, looking NW.
Drawing showing Interior view of the debating chamber in Edinburgh University Union, Teviot Place
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the hall with school, university, club, chapel, hospital and school adjacent, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the university centred on the hall with the hospital adjacent, taken from the NNE.
Oblique aerial view of Teviot Row House, Reid School of Music and McEwan Hall, looking NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the McEwan Hall, Unversity Student's Union, Reid School of Music and Medical School, looking SSE.