Edinburgh, Beaverbank, Powderhall Road, Powderhall Stadium

Log in to save your search
Powderhall Stadium, Powderhall Road, Beaverbank, Edinburgh.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing west.
 compare
Powderhall Stadium, Powderhall Road, Beaverbank, Edinburgh.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.
Edinburgh, Powderhall Stadium.
Oblique general view.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Edinburgh, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSW, centred on the Royal Botanic Gardens and Inverleith House, with the Stockbridge Colonies and the Tanfield headquarters of Standard Life Assurance in the centre right. Powderhall stadium is visible in the top right-hand corner.
Edinburgh, Beaverhall Road, Powderhall Stadium.
View from West.
View of main stand and terraces from East.
Edinburgh, Beaverhall Road, Powderhall Stadium, interior.
View of restaurant from East.
View of North stand from East.
View from South.
View of track area from West.
 compare
Edinburgh, oblique aerial view, taken from the SW, centred on the Royal Botanic Gardens with the Stockbridge Colonies to the centre right. Powderhall Stadium and the Tanfield headquarters of Standard Life Assurance are visible in the top half of the photograph.
View of totalisator from South West.
View of main stand with detail of tote betting windows and videa screens.
View of main stand from North West.
View from South East.
View of entrance turnstile.
 compare
Edinburgh, oblique aerial view, taken from the W, centred on the Royal Botanic Gardens and Inverleith House. Powderhall Stadium and the Tanfield headquarters of Standard Life Assurance are visible in the top half of the photograph.
 compare
Edinburgh, oblique aerial view, taken from the SW, centred on the Royal Botanic Gardens and Inverleith House. Powderhall Stadium and the Tanfield headquarters of Standard Life Assurance are visible in the top half of the photograph.
View of main entrance, view from South.
Details of bookies trolleys.