Southwick Church

Log in to save your search
Caulkerbush, general view, showing Southwick House and Doon Hill.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.  This image has been produced from a damaged negative.
 compare
Caulkerbush, general view, showing Southwick House and Bareness Wood.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-west.
Photographic copy of plans.
Sections and elevations, including details of  tower.
Southwick Parish Church, view from NE. Digital image of C/19526/CN.
 compare
Caulkerbush, general view, showing Southwick House and Walled Garden and Southwick Church.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing west.
View from E.
General view from NE.
Photographic copy of elevations.
Southwick Church, NX95NW 23, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
Caulkerbush, general view, showing Southwick House and Walled Garden and Bareness Wood.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.
 compare
Caulkerbush, general view, showing Southwick House and Walled Garden and Bareness Wood.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-west.
General view from SE.
 compare
Photographic copy of sections including details of entrance door, door to transept, tower, door joinery, roof apse, and pulpit
Photographic copy of details, including gates and wall.