Dunfermline, Pilmuir Street, Pilmuir Works

View from NNW.
NW section of mill from Foundry Street (looking SE)
View from NNE showing E front
View of N half of Pilmuir Street frontage, from SE
Oblique aerial view centred on the works, taken from the N.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the works with the remains of the works adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Dunfermline, general view, showing Winterthur Silks Ltd. Canmore Works, Bruce Street and Pilmuir Works, Pilmuir Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
View from SE.
View from S.
 compare
View from west, looking along Foundry Street, showing the partial demolition and rear of Pilmuir Works, Pilmuir Street, Dunfermline.
 compare
General view from south, showing spray paint tagging on west elevation of former Pilmuir Works, Pilmuir Street, Dunfermline.
Dunfermline, Pilmuir Street, Pilmuir Works, NT08NE 79, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
View from NNE.
Oblique aerial view centred on the works, taken from the NE.
View from W.
View from NW.
View of main Pilmuir St facade from N.
 compare
General view from east, looking down Foundry Lane, showing Pilmuir Works, Pilmuir Street (left), The Factory Shop, Pilmuir Street, and St Margaret's Works, Foundry Street (right), Dunfermline.
 compare
View from south-east showing partial demolition of rear buildings off Foundry Street at Pilmuir Works, Pilmuir Street, Dunfermline
View from SE.