Hopetoun House

Hopetoun House.
Oblique aerial view of Hopetoun House Estate buildings, taken from the W.
General oblique aerial view of Hopetoun House and policies, taken from the NE.
Hopetoun House.
View from East with cows in foreground.
 compare
Illustration of View of the farm steading with the workshop in the background for  Historic Building Record and Watching Brief of Hopetoun Home Farm, South Queensferry.
 compare
Illustration of Detail of blocked window slot GW17 for Historic Building Record and Watching Brief of Hopetoun Home Farm, South Queensferry.
 compare
Illustration of Internal view of stone-blocked feature GW17 for Historic Building Record and Watching Brief of Hopetoun Home Farm, South Queensferry.
 compare
Illustration of View of the internal ground floor west wall for Historic Building Record and Watching Brief of Hopetoun Home Farm, South Queensferry.
 compare
Illustration of Detail of opening FW5 on the west wall of the first floor for Historic Building Record and Watching Brief of Hopetoun Home Farm, South Queensferry.
 compare
Illustration of Detail of the west facing section of the attenuation pipe trench for Historic Building Record and Watching Brief of Hopetoun Home Farm, South Queensferry.
 compare
Illustration of View of the trench excavated along the front of the workshop for Historic Building Record and Watching Brief of Hopetoun Home Farm, South Queensferry.
Film 1 & 2 ID shot
Internal ground floor, Room 2, general view of door on W wall
Internal ground floor, Room 2, detail of blocked door on E wall
Internal ground floor, Room 3, detail of central window on W wall
Internal ground floor, Room 3, detail of stone lining on floor
 compare
Internal upper floor, Room 4, detail of the 4th window from the N on W wall showing raised brickwork
Internal upper floor, Room 4, detail of the door at the S end of the W wall
External view, general view of the S elevation and attached wall