Bo'ness, Kinneil, Old Kinneil Kirk

Bo'Ness, Kinneil, Old Kinneil Kirk, NS98SE 6, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 1, Recto
Bo'Ness, Kinneil, Old Kinneil Kirk, NS98SE 6, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 3, Recto
Bo'Ness, Kinneil, Old Kinneil Kirk, NS98SE 6, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
Aerial view of Kinneil House, Old Kinneil Kirk, Antonine Wall.
 compare
Kinneil, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, centred on the section of the Antonine Wall running adjacent to Old Kinneil Kirk.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Bo'ness, Kinneil, centred on the cropmarks of the Antonine Wall with a church and tower-house adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Aerial view of Kinneil House, Old Kinneil Kirk and the Antonine Wall (c. 9800 8052), taken from the NE.
View of remains.
 compare
Kinneil, oblique aerial view, taken from the WNW, centred on the section of the Antonine Wall running adjacent to Old Kinneil Kirk.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Bo'ness, Kinneil, centred on the cropmarks of the Antonine Wall with a church and tower-house adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Aerial view of the Antonine Wall (c. 9800 8052), Kinneil House and Old Kinneil Kirk, taken from the NW.
View from E showing remaining wall.
View of graveslab in churchyard at Kinneil old parish church, Bo'ness.
 compare
Kinneil, oblique aerial view, taken from the N, centred on the section of the Antonine Wall running adjacent to Old Kinneil Kirk.
 compare
Kinneil, oblique aerial view, taken from the NW, centred on the section of the Antonine Wall running adjacent to Old Kinneil Kirk.
 compare
Oblique aerial view, taken from the SE, centred on a linear cropmark cutting across the route of the Antonine Wall.
 compare
Oblique aerial view, taken from the E, centred on a linear cropmark cutting across the route of the Antonine Wall.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Bo'ness, Kinneil, centred on the cropmarks of the Antonine Wall with a church adjacent, taken from the SE.
Aerial view of Kinneil House, Old Kinneil Kirk and the Antonine Wall, taken from the W.
Bo'Ness, Kinneil, Old Kinneil Kirk, NS98SE 6, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 2, Verso