Bo'ness, Stewart Avenue, Town Hall And Carnegie Library

General oblique aerial view of the park centred on the town hall, taken from the SE.
 compare
General view of Bo'ness Town Hall and Carnegie Library, taken from the South-West in Glebe Park. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the School Brae Area of Townscape Character.
 compare
General view taken from Glebe Park looking towards Bo'ness Town Hall and bandstand, taken from the South-West. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the School Brae Area of Townscape Character.
Sections of Carnegie Library and town hall, Bo'ness.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cinema, club and theatre with the church, clock tower, library and town hall adjacent, taken from the WNW.
Oblique aerial view of Bo'Ness Town Hall and Carnegie Library, taken from the S.
 compare
Bo'ness, general view, showing Town Hall and Glebe Park.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-west.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the church, clock tower, library and townhall with the cinema, club and theatre adjacent, taken from the SSE.
General oblique aerial view of the park centred on the town hall, taken from the E.
 compare
View of the North (principal) elevation of Bo'ness Town Hall and Carnegie Library, Stewart Avenue, Bo'ness, taken from the North-East. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the School Brae Area of Townscape Character.
 compare
Bo'Ness, Stewart Avenue, Town Hall And Carnegie Library, NS98SE 24, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
General oblique aerial view of Bo'Ness showing the park, Town Hall and Carnegie Library, taken from the WSW.
 compare
View of the Bo'ness Town Hall and Carnegie Library, Stewart Avenue, Bo'ness, taken from the North, at the corner of School Brae and Stewart Avenue. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the School Brae Area of Townscape Character.
 compare
View of the North (principal) elevation of Bo'ness Town Hall and Carnegie Library, Stewart Avenue, Bo'ness, taken from the North-West corner of the building. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the School Brae Area of Townscape Character.
View from SW.
 compare
General view of Bo'ness Town Hall and Carnegie Library, taken from the South in Glebe Park, Bo'ness. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the School Brae Area of Townscape Character.
 compare
View of the East elevation of Bo'ness Town Hall and Carnegie Library, Stewart Avenue, Bo'ness,1 taken from the North-East. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the School Brae Area of Townscape Character.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the clock tower, library and town hall with the church, cinema, club and theatre adjacent, taken from the NW.
General oblique aerial view of the park centred on the town hall, taken from the NE.
General oblique aerial view of the park centred on the town hall, taken from the NNW.