Stirling, Airthrey Road, University Of Stirling, Cottrell Building

Log in to save your search
General oblique aerial view centred on the Wallace Monument with the university adjacent, taken from the SSW.
Oblique aerial view centred on Stirling University, library and auditorium, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Stirling, Airthrey Road, University Of Stirling, Cottrell Building, NS89NW 45, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the university, library, auditorium, halls of residence, bridge and factory with the country house adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the university, country house and factory with the monument in the foreground, taken from the SSE.
General oblique aerial view of the University of Stirling, Bridge of Allan, looking S.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on HMP Cornton Vale with the University of Stirling beyond, looking E.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the university, library, auditorium, halls of residence, bridge and factory with the church, country house and walled garden in the foreground, taken from the NW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the university, library, auditorium, halls of residence, bridge and factory with the country house and walled garden in the foreground, taken from the N.
Oblique aerial view centred on the university, library and auditorium, taken from the SE.
General oblique aerial view of the University of Stirling, Bridge of Allan, looking SSE.
General view.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the university, country house and factory with the monument in the foreground, taken from the SE.
Aerial view.
Aerial view.
Oblique aerial view centred on Cottrell Building from E.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the university, library, auditorium, halls of residence, bridge and factory with the country house adjacent, taken from the E.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the university, country house and factory with the monument in the foreground, taken from the SW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the university, country house and church with the monument in the foreground, taken from the SW.
Oblique aerial view centred on the university, library and auditorium, taken from the N.
Oblique aerial view of the University of Stirling, looking N.
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the school, taken from the SW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the university, country house and church with the monument in the foreground, taken from the SSW.