Formakin House

Log in to save your search
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSE, centred on Formakin House. Formakin Mill is visible in the foreground.
Interior.
Detail of fireplace.
Digital image of C 38788
 compare
Digital copy of drawing of plans showing details of bedroom floor, elevations and sections showing hall, rug room and kitchen quarters, details of stables and motor shed.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, centred on Formakin House. Formakin Mill and out-buildings of Formakin House are visible in the top centre of the photograph.
Interior.
View of main hall from E.
Digital image of C 38771
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, showing Formakin House in the centre of the photograph, and Formakin Mill in the top left-hand corner.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the N, showing Formakin House in the centre of the photograph, and Formakin Mill in the top centre.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the N, showing Formakin House in the left centre of the photograph, and Formakin Mill in the top centre.
View from SSW.
Digital image of C 38750 CN
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, showing Formakin House in the left centre of the photograph, and Formakin Mill in the top right-hand corner.
Interior.
View of main hall from W.
Digital image of C 38772
Oblique aerial view of Formakin House and gardens, looking to the NNW.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the ESE, centred on Formakin Mill. Formakin House is visible in the top right-hand corner of the photograph.
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the WSW, centred on Formakin House.
General oblique aerial view of Formakin House and policies, taken from the E.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the ENE, showing Formakin Mill, and out-buildings and the gateway of Formakin House in the centre left of the photograph, and Formakin House in the centre right.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, showing Formakin House in the bottom right-hand corner of the photograph, and Formakin Mill in the centre left.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the NW, showing Formakin Mill, and out-buildings and the gatehouse of Formakin House in the centre right of the photograph, and Formakin House itself in the centre left.
View from N.
Digital image of C 38758