Newbarns

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the enclosures, souterrains, barrows, ring ditches, linear features and pits at Newbarns, looking to the NNW.
Oblique aerial view centred on possible field boundaries, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlement and linear cropmarks, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of an unenclosed settlement, enclosures and possible souterrains with possible field boundaries adjacent, taken from the SSE.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlement, enclosures, possible souterrains, linear cropmarks and possible field boundaries, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlements, linear cropmarks and possible field boundaries, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlement and linear cropmarks, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the unenclosed settlement and linear cropmarks with possible field boundaries and unenclosed settlement adjacent, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the enclosures, souterrains, barrows, ring ditches, linear features and pits at Newbarns, looking to the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlement, enclosures, possible souterrains, linear cropmarks and possible field boundaries, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlement and linear cropmarks, taken from the WNW.
Oblique aerial view of the cropmarks of the round houses and field boundary, looking to the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlements, linear cropmarks and possible field boundaries, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlements, linear cropmarks and possible field boundaries, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the unenclosed settlement and linear cropmarks with possible field boundaries and unenclosed settlement adjacent, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlements, linear cropmarks and possible field boundaries, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlement, enclosures, possible souterrains, linear cropmarks and possible field boundaries, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of an unenclosed settlement, enclosures and possible souterrains with possible field boundaries adjacent, taken from the NE.