Inverkeithing, Dunfermline Golf Club

Oblique aerial view of Jamestown Golf Course, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centered on the former golf course with the railway viaduct and building adjacent, taken from the SW.
Oblique aerial view centered on the former golf course, taken from the NW.
Oblique aerial view of Jamestown Golf Course with the Forth Rail Bridge beyond, taken from the NNW.
Oblique aerial view of Jamestown Golf Course, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centered on the former golf course with the railway viaduct and building adjacent, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centered on the former golf course with the railway viaduct and building adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the River Forth centred on Jamestown Golf Course, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centered on the former golf course with the railway viaduct adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centered on the former golf course with the railway viaduct adjacent, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east showing Tilbury Contracting and Dredging Co. Ltd. Quarry and Thomas Ward and Sons Shipbreaking Yard, Inverkeithing and a golf course in 1931.
 compare
Thomas Ward and Sons Shipbreaking Yard, Inverkeithing and Firth of Forth.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing west.  This image has been produced from a print.