Clydebank, John Brown's Shipyard, Slipway

Log in to save your search
Clydebank, general view, showing Forth and Clyde Canal and John Brown's Shipyard, Queen Mary under construction.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.
 compare
John Brown's Shipyard, Clydebank, Queen Mary under construction.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.  This image has been produced from a print.
 compare
John Brown's Shipyard, Clydebank, ship under construction.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.  This image has been produced from a print.
 compare
John Brown's Shipyard, Clydebank, Queen Mary under construction.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south-east.
 compare
John Brown's Shipyard, Clydebank, Queen Mary under construction.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.
 compare
John Brown's Yard, Clydebank Old Kilpatrick, Dunbartonshire, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing North.
View of riverside walkway, taken from south east.
 compare
John Brown and Co, Shipyard, Clydebank, Old Kilpatrick, Dunbartonshire, Scotland, 1949. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-west.
 compare
John Brown's Shipyard, Clydebank, Queen Mary under construction.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing west.
 compare
River Clyde, general view, showing Clydebank and Scotstoun.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south-east.
 compare
John Brown's Shipyard, Clydebank, Queen Elizabeth under construction.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south.  This image has been produced from a damaged print.
Detail view of slipway, taken from the north.
 compare
John Brown and Co, Shipyard, Clydebank, Old Kilpatrick, Dunbartonshire, Scotland, 1949. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.
 compare
John Brown's Shipyard, Clydebank, Queen Mary under construction.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.
 compare
Clydebank and Renfrew, general view.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south.  This image has been produced from a print.
 compare
John Brown's Shipyard, Clydebank, Queen Elizabeth under construction.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.  This image has been produced from a print.