Edinburgh, The Exchange, Lothian Road, 1 Festival Square, Sheraton Grand Hotel And Spa

Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Scottish Widows building, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Clydesdale Bank Plaza and Standard Life building, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the construction of Exchange Crescent with the construction of the Sheraton Grand Spa adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Scottish Widows office building, Morrison Street, with the EICC and the construction of Exchange Crescent in the background, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the construction of Exchange Crescent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Sheraton Grand Hotel and Spa with the construction of both Exchange Crescent and the spa adjacent, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the construction of Exchange Crescent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the hotel, offices and conference centre with Scottish Widows offices adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Clydesdale Bank Plaza and Standard Life building, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Clydesdale Bank Plaza and construction of Exchange Crescent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the hotel, offices and conference centre with Scottish Widows offices adjacent, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the hotel, offices and conference centre with Scottish Widows offices adjacent, taken from the NNW.
View of sculpture 'First Conundrum', outside Sheraton Hotel.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Exchange area with the Scottish Widows building and construction of Exchange Crescent visible, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the construction of Exchange Crescent with the Edinburgh International Conference Centre adjacent, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Scottish Widows office building, Morrison Street, taken from the SW.
Oblique aerial view centred on the hotel, offices and conference centre, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Scottish Widows building with the Exchange area visible in the background, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Clydesdale Bank Plaza and Standard Life building, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the construction of Exchange Crescent and the Sheraton Grand Hotel Spa, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Clydesdale Bank Plaza, Lothian Road, with the construction of Exchange Crescent adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Scottish Widows building with the construction of Exchange Crescent adjacent, taken from the SW.