Glasgow, 97-103 Hydepark Street

Log in to save your search
Glasgow, general view, showing Harland and Wolff Diesel Engine Works, 181 Lancefield Street and Anderston Quay.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
Glasgow, general view, showing Harland and Wolff Diesel Engine Works, 181 Lancefield Street and George the Fifth Bridge.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south-east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
Glasgow, general view, showing Harland and Wolff Diesel Engine Works, 181 Lancefield Street and George the Fifth Bridge.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
View from SW showing part of WNW front of numbers 97-103 Hydepark Street with part of bakery in background