Edinburgh, 151 Slateford Road, Mackenzie And Moncur's Foundry

Catalogue of Horticultural Buildings by MacKenzie and Moncur
Plan of Houthouses, etc., erected at Sandringham
Interior of New Wing, Temperate House, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
"Conservatory erected at Copped Hall, Essex" and "Interior of Corridor erected at Copped Hall, Essex"
Conservatory and Corridor erected at Royal Victoria Infirmary, Newcastle-on-Tyne
"Conservatory erected at Corrievinn, Gordon Terrace, Edinburgh" and "Conservatory erected at Lynwood, Newcastle-on-Tyne"
Interior of Palm Room erectd at Clonsilla Lodge, Co.Dublin (Exterior on page 86)
"Conservatory erected at Newcastle-on-Tyne," "Conservatory erected at Lochbrae, Bearsden," "Conservatory erected at Newcastle-on-Tyne" and "Conservatory erected at Ashley Bank, Langholm"
"View of Farm Buildings, erected at Moulton Paddocks, Newmarket" and "Dairy and Dairymaids' Cottage, erected at Moulton Paddocks, Newmarket."
"Farm Buildings erected at Moulton Paddocks, Newmarket - Interior of Stable" and "Farm Buildings erected at Moulton Paddocks, Newmarket - Interior of Byre"
"Cricket Pavilion erected at Coombe House, Croydon, Surrey" and "Tennis Pavilion erected at Polwarth Terrace, Edinburgh"
MacKenzie and Moncur's Catalogue of Horticultural Buildings.
Contents Page
Catalogue of Horticultural Buildings by MacKenzie and Moncur.
Continuation of welcome page - includes descriptions of heating apparatus, iron founding and electric lighting
Ground Plan of Edinburgh Foundry, Slateford Road, Edinburgh
Catalogue of Horticultural Buldings by MacKenzie and Moncur.
MacKenzie and Moncur, Limited
Range of Hothouses erected at Paddockhurst, Sussex.
"Range of Hothouses erected at Kirklevington Grange, Yorkshire" and "Range of Hothouses erected at Templetonburn, Ayrshire"
"Plan of Hothouses, etc., erected at Dankeith, Ayrshire" and "Plan of Hothouses, etc., erected at Baldarroch, Perthshire"
Conservatory erected at Fairlawn, Kent
"Conservatory and Corridor, etc., erected at Eastwell Park, Kent" and "Range of Conservatories, etc., erected at Wembley Park, near London"
"Conservatory erected at Philiphaugh, Selkirkshire" and "Interior of Conservatory erected at Philiphaugh, Selkirkshire"
"Conservatory erected at Farmleigh, Co. Dublin" and "Interior of Conservatory erected at Farmleigh, Co. Dublin"
"Conservatory erected at Falkland Park, South Norwood, London" amd "Interior of Conservatory erected at Falkland Palace, South Norwood, London"
"Conservatory erected at Highfield, Tonbridge, Kent" and "Conservatory erected at Oak Lea, Whitehaven, Cumberland"
"Conservatory erected at Earnock, Lanarkshire" and "Conservatory and Fernery erected at Tunstall Manor, West Hartlepool"