Edinburgh, 151 Slateford Road, Mackenzie And Moncur's Foundry

Catalogue of Horticultural Buildings by MacKenzie and Moncur.
List of specialities.
Catalogue of Horticultural Buildings by Mackenzie and Moncur.
Interior views of Workships, Balcarres Street.
('Engineers' and Smiths' Shop' and 'Machine Shop')
"Range of Fruit Houses erected at Sandringham" and "West half of Range of Fruit Houses erected at Welbeck Abbey, Nottinghamshire (East half similar)"
"Range of Hothouses erected at Cavenham Hall, Suffolk" and "Range of Hothouses erected at Cornbury Park, Oxford"
Catalogue of Horticultural Buildings by MacKenzie and Moncur
"Hothouses and Pits erected at Broadoaks, Surrey" and "Range of Fruit Houses erected at Broadoaks, Surrey"
"Range of Fruit Houses erected at Mentmore, Buckinghamshire" and "Range of Hothouses erected at Dalmeny Park, Linlithgowshire"
Winter Garden erected at Park Hill, Streatham, Surrey
Winter Garden erected at Willaston, Harrogate
"Conservatory erected at Woodlands, Galashiels, Selkirkshire" and "Conservatory erected at Hartford Hall, Northumberland"
"Conservatory and Forcing Houses erected at Richmond House, Glasgow" "Conservatory and Porch erected at Moorlands, Newcastle-on-Tyne" and "Conservatory erected at Sopwell Hall, Cloughjordan, Ireland"
"Conservatory, etc., erected at Filwell, Tyldesley, Lancashire" and "Conservatory erected at Shortridge Hall, Northumberland"
"Conservatory erected at Overdinsdale Hall, Darlington," "Conservatory erected at Naemoor, Rumbling Bridge," "Conservatory erected at Aystree, Broughty Ferry" and "Conservatory erected at Herman Lodge, Broughty Ferry"
Summer Houses including "No. 5. Revolving Summer House"
Verandahs: "Erected at Normanie, Jedburgh, Roxburghshire," "Erected at Murthly Asylum, Pertshire," "Erected at Alva House, Clackmannanshire" and "Erected at the Priory, Windermere, Cumberland"
 compare
Edinburgh, general view, showing Waddie and Co. Ltd. St Stephen's Works, Slateford Road and Moat Drive.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing west.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
Photographic copy of list of patrons arranged alphabetically according to their counties or districts.
Ex. Scotland, Newcastle-on-Tyne, Royal Victoria Infirmary.
Photographic copy of historic photograph of conservatory and corridor.
View of Mackenzie and Moncur Works and Offices, Balcarres Street Edinburgh.
Bird's-eye View of Edinburgh Foundry, Slateford Road
Catalogue of Horticultural Buildins by MacKenzie and Moncur.
Sandringham, Gardener's House, and Part of Block of Plant Houses.
"Range of Hothouses erected at St. Marnocks, Malahide, Co. Dublin" and "Range of Hothouses erected at Waterpark, Co. Clare, Ireland"
"Range of Hothouses erected at Rosehaugh, Ross-shire" and "Range of Hothouses erected at Feddal, Perthshire"
"Range of Hothouses erected at Gateside, Stirlingshire" and "Range of Hothouses erected at Ingliston, Midlothian"
"Sandringham - Part of Block of Plant Houses" and "Sandringham - Interior of Plant House Corridor"