Taymouth Castle, Military Camp

Taymouth Castle, Military Camp.
View of training area showing 'Rescue under war gas conditions' with timber strutting on damaged gable.
Timber strutting on damaged gable will be removed when set is dressed to allow for collapse of first floor.
View of training area showing gas compound showing various types of road surfaces between brick facades.
N Nissen hut. View from S
N/S Track. General view of buildings from N
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house with golf club house and remains of military camp adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house with golf club house and remains of military camp adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house with golf club house and remains of military camp adjacent, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house with golf club house and remains of military camp adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house with golf club house and remains of military camp adjacent, taken from the SE.
N Nissen hut. Detail of interior with urinal
E/W Track. Corner block. Interior. First floor
E/W Track. Hut interior.
N/S Track. General view from S
Garages/Workshops. General view from N
Garages/Workshops and nissen hut. View from ESE
General view from NNE
E/W Track. Corner block. View from SW
E/W Track. General view from WSW
E/W Track. Hut interior with large hinged concrete door and brick partitions
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house with golf club house and remains of military camp adjacent, taken from the SSE.