Windhill

Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Aerial view of Muir of Ord, oblique view of industrial estate and part of Black Isle showground, looking NW.
 compare
Windhill, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the cropmarks of a ring-ditch or pit-circle.
 compare
Near aerial view of Baxters, Tomich and Windhill Industrial Estates, Muir of Ord, Black Isle, looking SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of part of the southern section of the industrial estate at Muir of Ord, Black Isle, looking E.
Windhill, NH54NW 21, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 1, Recto
 compare
Windhill, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the cropmarks of a ring-ditch and a possible pit-circle. A standing stone is visible in the top right-hand corner of the photograph.
 compare
Windhill, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNE, centred on the cropmarks of a ring-ditch and a possible pit-circle.
 compare
Windhill, oblique aerial view, taken from the S, centred on the cropmarks of a ring-ditch or pit-circle.
An oblique aerial view of Muir of Ordnear Muir of Ord, Black Isle, looking S.
Aerial view of Tomich and Wyndhill Industrial Estates, S of Muir of Ord, Black Isle, looking SW.
 compare
Near aerial view of enclosure cropmarks in field near Windhill, Muir of Ord, Black Isle, looking SE.
 compare
Windhill, oblique aerial view, taken from the NW, centred on the cropmarks of a ring-ditch and a possible pit-circle.
Near aerial view of the ring ditch at Windhill, Muir of Ord, Black Isle.
Windhill, NH54NW 21, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
Windhill, oblique aerial view, taken from the SE, centred on the cropmarks of a ring-ditch or pit-circle.