Edinburgh, Buccleuch Place, General

Log in to save your search
Card folder containing photographs of Buccleuch Street and Buccleuch Place. Front cover has pencil notes describing the photographs inside.
Edinburgh Photographic Society Survey of Edinburgh District, Ward XIV George Square.
Oblique aerial view of Buccleuch Place and David Hume Tower, looking N.
 compare
View looking directly along Buccleuch Place Lane, Edinburgh, between the rear of the south side of Buccleuch Place with the north side in the background, seen from the south south east.
 compare
Oblique view of the front facade of 7-8 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh seen from second floor level from the north north east.
 compare
View of the front facade of 33 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh seen from first floor level from the south east.
 compare
View of the rear of 7-10 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh seen from Buccleuch Place Lane from the South East.
 compare
Card folder containing photographs of Buccleuch Place and Buccleuch U.F. Church. Front cover has pencil notes describing the photographs inside.
Oblique aerial view of 17-19 Buccleuch Place, looking E.
Oblique aerial view of Buccleuch Place and David Hume Tower, looking NNW.
 compare
View of the rear of the south side of Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh, seen from the south, with stacks of slates in the foreground.
 compare
General view of the rear of the south side of Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh, seen from the south from Meadow Lane, with slates piled up in the foreground.
 compare
Oblique view of the front facade of 1-3 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh seen from second floor level from the north west.
 compare
View of the front facade of 32 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh seen from first floor level from the south east.
 compare
Oblique view from second floor level of the front facades of 36 and 37 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh and the corner of Buccleuch Street seen from the south west.
Floor plans detailing room use.
Scanned image of E 48162.
Oblique aerial view of Buccleuch Place and David Hume Tower, looking NNE.
 compare
View of rear of the north side of Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh, seen from the west from the south east corner of George Square.
 compare
View of the rear of the north side of Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh, seen from the north east from Mews Street.
View of the front facade of 22-23 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh seen from the north west.
Oblique view of the front facades of 6-8 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh seen from the north west.
View of the front facade of 9-11 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh seen from the North.
 compare
View of the front facade of 30-32 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh, seen from the South East from first floor level with the David Hume Tower under construction in the background.
 compare
Card folder containing photographs of West Meadows, North side, includingold Buccleuch Parish School,Boroughloch Buildings. George Watson's Boys College and the Royal Infirmary. Front cover has pencil notes describing the photographs inside.