Friockheim, General

Log in to save your search
General oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the unenclosed settlement and rig at Milton with Friockheim adjacent, looking to the SSW.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit defined cursus, unenclosed settlement and rig with Friockheim adjacent, looking to the NW.
 compare
Friockheim, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, centred on the cropmarks of pit-alignments and pits. Friockheim is visible in the top half of the photograph.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Froickheim centred on the town, and the cropmarks of an enclosure, rig and linear cropmarks, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Froickheim centred on the town, and the cropmarks of an enclosure, rig and linear cropmarks, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Froickheim centred on the town, and the cropmarks of an enclosure, rig and linear cropmarks, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Froickheim centred on the town, and the cropmarks of an enclosure, rig and linear cropmarks, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Froickheim centred on the town, and the cropmarks of an enclosure, rig and linear cropmarks, taken from the SE.
General oblique aerial view of Friockheim, looking to the WSW.
General oblique aerial view of Friockheim, looking to the NNE.
 compare
Friockheim, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the cropmarks of pit-alignments and pits. Friockheim is visible in the left half of the photograph.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Froickheim centred on the town, and the cropmarks of an enclosure, rig and linear cropmarks, taken from the SSW.