Cardross Battery

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the anti-aircraft battery with the remains of the farmstead adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the anti-aircraft battery with the remains of the farmstead adjacent, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the anti-aircraft battery with the remains of the farmstead adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the anti-aircraft battery with the remains of the farmstead adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the anti-aircraft battery with the remains of the farmstead adjacent, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the anti-aircraft battery with the remains of the farmstead adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the anti-aircraft battery with the remains of the farmstead adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the anti-aircraft battery with the remains of the farmstead adjacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the fish trap with the remains of a anti-aircraft battery adjacent, taken from the SE.