(Location amended to centred NG 2829 0415). An area of gently sloping ground below a rocky crag to the S of An t-Oban is occupied by four huts, two earthen mounds, three narrow rectangular structures, several stretches of ruinous stone walls and a small patch of lazy-bed cultivation (NG20SE 83.02). The huts are undoubtedly the group of four cairns reported by RCAHMS in 1928, two of which lie on the line of an old stone wall. Three are subrectangular on plan, the smallest (NG 2826 0415) measuring 4.6m ENE to WSW by 4m transversely over a faced rubble wall 0.8m in thickness and 0.4m in height, while the largest measures 7.4m from N to S by 5.3m over a wall of similar dimensions; pottery sherds were recovered from an eroded section in the former.

The fourth hut (NG 2826 0413), which lies on the line of the old stone wall below the crag, comprises two cells, and three courses of its faced rubble wall can still be seen. The two low mounds lie immediately to the N of the huts and both have slight dimples at their centres.

The three narrow structures are all connected to stretches of the old stone walls and are defined by parallel rows of boulders set on edge. Two appear to have one end left open, while the ends and W side of the other have been disturbed. The largest of the three measures 6.1m from ENE to WSW by 1.6m transversely overall.

Visited by RCAHMS (ARG), 6 June 1994.