Ettleton Sike

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of field-systems, rig, enclosures and burial ground, taken from the W.
General oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the burial-ground, taken from the E.
Digital map (colour) of archaeological landscape around Kirkhill, Liddesdale
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on a burial ground with a building, field-system, rig and sheepfold and hut, field-system, rig and enclosure adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on a burial-ground with the remains of a building, field-system, rig, sheepfold, hut and enclosure adjacent, taken from the SE. Digital image of D/24602/CN.
Map showing the archaeological landscape around Kirkhill, Liddesdale
Oblique general aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the burial-ground, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of field-systems, rig and boundary banks, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on a burial ground with a building, field-system, rig and sheepfold and hut, field-system, rig and enclosure adjacent, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on a burial ground with a building, field-system, rig and sheepfold and hut, field-system, rig and enclosure adjacent, taken from the ESE.
Map of archaeological landscape around Kirkhill, Liddesdale