Gordon Castle, Home Farm

View from NE showing W block
Digital image of D/2563
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house, tower-house, farmhouse, farmsteading, cottages and stables, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house, tower-house, farmhouse, farmsteading, cottages and stables, taken from the ESE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the country house, tower-house, farmhouse, farmsteading, cottages and stables with the walled garden adjacent, taken from the E.
View from south east of tower and farm at Gordon Castle after demolition
 compare
Oblique aerial view from South East of Gordon Castle estate (after demolitions), including house, tower, farm, laundry cottages and cropmarks
 compare
Oblique aerial view from East of Gordon Castle estate (after demolitions), including house, tower, home farm and cropmarks.
View from W showing Home Farm buildings adjacent to W Block
Digital image of D/2565
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house, tower-house, farmhouse, farmsteading, cottages and stables, taken from the S.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the country house, tower-house, farmhouse, farmsteading and stables with the walled garden, farmsteading and kennels adjacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view from North West of Gordon Castle estate (after demolitions), including house, tower, home farm, laundry cottages and cropmarks
West block, view from South West
View showing detail of arched window
Digital image of D/2569
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house, tower-house, farmhouse, farmsteading, cottages and stables, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house, tower-house, farmhouse, farmsteading, cottages and stables, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view from North of Gordon Castle estate (after demolitions), including tower, home farm and cropmarks
View from N showing W block
Digital image of D/2562/CN
Interior
View from SW of Home Farm, byre showing former stable stalls
Digital image of D/2567
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the country house, tower-house, farmhouse, farmsteading and stables with the walled garden, farmsteading and kennels adjacent, taken from the NW.
West block, view from North
Interior
View from E showing Home Farm, byre
Digital image of D/2566
Interior
View from S of Home Farm, byre showing carriage house arches
Digital image of D/2568
 compare
Oblique aerial view from South of Gordon Castle estate (after demolitions), including house, tower, home farm, laundry cottages, Wilderness and cropmarks.
 compare
Oblique aerial view from South East of Gordon Castle estate (after demolitions), including house, tower, home farm, Wilderness and cropmarks