Galashiels, Station Brae, Galashiels Station

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the central and former station areas of Galashiels with the almost complete superstores, Asda and Tesco, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Galashiels, Galashiels Station and construction of the Hawick to Edinburgh Branch Line, looking SE.
 compare
View looking S showing wagons at station with part of mill in background, Galashiels railway station
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the central and former station areas of Galashiels with the almost complete superstores, Tesco and Asda, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the central and former station areas of Galashiels with the almost complete Suoerstores, Asda and Tesco, taken from the W.
 compare
View from NNW showing NNW front of signal box with part of footbridge in background, Galashiels railway station
View from N showing part of NNW front of footbridge
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Galashiels, Galashiels Station and construction of the Hawick to Edinburgh Branch Line, looking SSE.
Galashiels, Station Brae, London Shrinking Works
View from SW showing SW front of E block of shrinking works with footbridge of station in foreground
Galashiels, Station Brae, Station
View from W showing NNW and WSW fronts of main station building
View looking NW from train showing station
 compare
View of the former Railway station building and approach road in Galashiels. Closed to passenger traffic 1969.