Whaligoe, Square Of Whaligoe, Curing Yard And House

Side elevation
Aerial photograph showing Whaligoe curing yard, mill, steps and council houses
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the watermill with the farmstead, house, curing yard and council houses adjacent, taken from the NW.
Aerial photograph showing Whaligoe curing yard, mill, stables and council houses.
Side elevation
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the watermill with the house, curing yard, farmsteads and council houses adjacent, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the house, curing yard, watermill, steps and fishing station with farmsteads adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the house, curing yard, watermill, steps and fishing station with farmsteads adjacent, taken from the S.
View of steps from cliffs to south east, also showing curing house
Aerial photograph showing Whaligoe curing yard, mill, steps and council houses.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the house, curing yard, steps and fishing station, taken from the WSW.
Front elevation
 compare
Digital copy of oblique aerial view centred on the house, curing yard, watermill and council houses with the farmstead, steps and fishing station adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the house, curing yard, watermill and council houses with the farmstead, steps and fishing station adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the watermill with the house, curing yard, farmsteads and council houses adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the watermill with the house, curing yard, farmsteads and council houses adjacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the house, curing yard, watermill and council houses with the farmstead, steps and fishing station adjacent, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the watermill with the farmsteads, house, curing yard and council houses, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the watermill with the farmstead, house, curing yard and council houses adjacent, taken from the NNE.
Aerial photograph showing Whaligoe curing yard, mill, stables and council houses
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the watermill with the house, curing yard, farmsteads and council houses adjacent, taken from the ESE.