Hoy, Walls, Wee Fea Naval Communications And Operational Centre

Detail of window and brackets on NE wall.
View of signal station from W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Orkney, Hoy, Lyness, Royal Naval Oil Terminal, view from NE, of the Wee Fea Naval Signal Station.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Orkney, Hoy, Lyness, Royal Naval Oil Terminal, view from SW, of the Wee Fea Naval Signal Station.
View of signal station from S.
View of signal station from E.
General view of signal station from W.
Detail of combined window and ventilator on SE facade.
 compare
Hoy, Wee Fea, oblique aerial view, taken from the W, centred on the Naval Signal Station, and showing ruined buildings and a water tank in the top half of the photograph.
 compare
Hoy, Lyness, oblique aerial view, taken from the ENE, centred on the Royal Navy Oil Terminal. Visible in the top half of the photograph is Wee Fea Naval Signal Station.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Orkney, Hoy, Lyness, Royal Naval Oil Terminal, view from SE, of the Wee Fea Naval Signal Station.
Oblique aerial view centred on the Communications and Signal Station, taken from the WSW.
Oblique aerial view centred on the Communications and Signal Station, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Hoy, Wee Fea, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, centred on the Naval Signal Station, and showing ruined buildings in the centre left of the photograph.
 compare
Hoy, Wee Fea, oblique aerial view, taken from the S, centred on the Naval Signal Station, and showing ruined buildings and a water tank in the centre right of the photograph.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Hoy, Lyness, oblique aerial view, taken from the E, centred on the Royal Navy Oil Terminal. Visible in the top left hand corner of the photograph is Wee Fea Naval Signal Station.
Oblique aerial view centred on the Communications and Signal Station, taken from the SE.
 compare
Hoy, Lyness, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the Royal Navy Oil Terminal. Visible in the centre right of the photograph is Wee Fea Naval Signal Station.
 compare
Aerial view of Orkney, Hoy, Lyness, Royal Naval Oil terminal, view from NW, of the Wee Fea Naval Signal Station.