Edinburgh, Leith, Henry Robb's Shipbuilding Yard

Log in to save your search
Kobenhavn: View of ship in dry dock. Built by Ramage and Feguson for the Danish East Asiatic Company.
 compare
Edinburgh, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSE, centred on Leith Docks with North Leith in the bottom half.
View from SE (possible) showing works buildings and cranes
 compare
Kobenhavn: View of ship in dry dock, Henry Robb's shipbuilding yard, Leith. Built by Ramage and Feguson for the Danish East Asiatic Company.
Kobenhavn at sea: Built by Ramage and Feguson for the Danish East Asiatic Company.
Kobenhavn at sea: Built by Ramage and Ferguson for the Danish East Asiatic Company.
 compare
Edinburgh, oblique aerial view, taken from the S, showing Leith Docks in the top half of the photograph, and North Leith in the bottom half.
View from WSW showing S and partially demolished W fronts of S block
 compare
Edinburgh, general view, showing Leith Docks and Leith Links.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.
View from NE showing ships being fitted out
Aerial view.
 compare
Kobenhaven: View of ship in dry dock. Built by Ramage and Feguson for the Danish East Asiatic Company.
 compare
Scanned image of colour photograph, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSE, centred on Leith Docks with North Leith in the bottom half.
View from SSE showing part of ESE front of E block
Kobenhavn: View of ship at sea. Built by Ramage and Feguson for the Danish East Asiatic Company.
 compare
Kobenhavn: View of ship in dry dock, Henry Robb's shipbuilding yard. Built by Ramage and Feguson for the Danish East Asiatic Company.
 compare
Edinburgh, general view, showing Leith Docks and Leith Links.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.
 compare
RAF WWII oblique aerial photograph of Edinburgh, Leith Docks taken from the N.  Also visible is the coastal battery on the outer pier, Leith, Leith Walk, Lochend Road and Easter Road.

Print in record