Dryburgh Abbey House

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the abbey with the hotel and country house adjacent, taken from the WNW.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Dryburgh Abbey, oblique aerial view, taken from the SW, centred on the abbey, with Dryburgh House Hotel on the left-hand side of the photograph.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the abbey with the hotel and country house adjacent, taken from the N.
Oblique aerial view centred on the Abbey, taken from the SW.
General oblique aerial view centred on the Abbey, taken from the S.
Oblique aerial view of Dryburgh Abbey, taken from the N.
 compare
Dryburgh Abbey, oblique aerial view, taken from the W, centred on the abbey, with Dryburgh House Hotel on the left-hand side of the photograph.
 compare
Oblique aerial view from SSW, centred on the cropmarks of a rectilinear settlement, and with Dryburgh Abbey, a dovecot and a country house visible in the upper half of the photograph.
Oblique aerial view from SE, centred on the Abbey, dovecot, country house and Dryburgh House hotel.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the abbey, the country house and dovecot with the hotel and stables adjacent, taken from the SSW.
Oblique aerial view centred on the Abbey, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the abbey, the country house and dovecot with the hotel and stables adjacent, taken from the S.
 compare
Dryburgh Abbey, oblique aerial view, taken from NW, centred on the abbey.  Dryburgh House Hotel is in the bottom left-hand corner, and Dryburgh Abbey House Dovecot in top right-hand corner.
General oblique aerial view centred on the Abbey, taken from the SE.
View of dovecot from WSW, with Dryburgh Abbey House in the background.