Forse House

Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the farmstead and field system with dun, settlement, hut-circle and burnt mounds adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the dun, settlement and field system with hut-circle and farmstead adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the farmstead and field system with dun, settlement and burnt mounds adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the dun, settlement and field system with hut-circle and farmstead adjacent, taken from the NW.
Digital copy of photograph.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the dun, settlement and field system with hut-circle and farmstead adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the dun, settlement and field system with hut-circle and farmstead adjacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the farmsteads, field system and burnt mounds, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the dun, settlement and field system with hut-circle and farmstead adjacent, taken from the WNW.