Bo'ness, Dock Street, Railway Station

General oblique aerial view centred on the railway station, taken from the NW.
General oblique aerial view centred on the railway station, taken from the SW.
 compare
General view of the tourist information and ticket office building at Bo'ness railway station, taken from the South-East. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the Industrial and Shoreline Area of Townscape Character.
 compare
View of platform, railway lines, signal box and bridge at Bo'ness Railway Station, taken from the East. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the Industrial and Shoreline Area of Townscape Character.
General oblique aerial view of New Grange Foundry and Railway Station, taken from the NE.
Aerial view including New Grange Foundry and Railway Station.
General oblique aerial view centred on the railway station, taken from the E.
 compare
View of Bo'ness Railway Station taken from the South-West. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the Industrial and Shoreline Area of Townscape Character.
Oblique aerial view of Haymarket Train Shed and Railway Station, taken from the N.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the harbour area of Bo'ness centred on the railway station, taken from the NW.
 compare
View of railway lines, signal box and bridge at Bo'ness Railway Station, taken from the East. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the Industrial and Shoreline Area of Townscape Character.
View from north-west showing Railway Station, Dock Street, Bo'ness.
General oblique aerial view centred on the railway station, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Bo'ness, general view, showing railway sidings, Dock and Timber Basin.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-west.
General oblique aerial view centred on the railway station, taken from the ESE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the harbour area of Bo'ness centred on the railway station, taken from the NNE.
 compare
View of platform and train at Bo'ness Railway Station, taken from the West. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the Industrial and Shoreline Area of Townscape Character.
Oblique aerial view of Haymarket Train Shed and Railway Station, taken from the ENE.
Oblique aerial view of Bo'Ness Harbour and Railway Station, taken from the WSW.
General oblique aerial view of Bo'Ness Harbour and Railway Station, taken from the SSE.
General oblique aerial view centred on the railway station, taken from the NNE.
 compare
View of platform, waiting rooms and train at Bo'ness Railway Station, taken from the East. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the Industrial and Shoreline Area of Townscape Character.
 compare
View of platform and trains at Bo'ness Railway Station, taken from the East. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the Industrial and Shoreline Area of Townscape Character.