Edinburgh, Gorgie, General

Edinburgh, Gorgie, General.
General oblique aerial view of Gorgie.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the bonded warehouse with the park and bowling green and the football stadium adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the bonded warehouse with the park and bowling green adjacent, taken from the SSW.
Aerial view.
Aerial view.
Aerial view.
Oblique aerial view of Gorgie.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the bonded warehouse during redevelopment of the site, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the bonded warehouse during redevelopment of the site, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the bonded warehouse with the pumphouse and pavilion adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the bonded warehouse with the football stadium adjacent, taken from the W.
Aerial view.
Aerial view.
General oblique aerial view of Gorgie
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the bonded warehouse with the pumphouse and pavilion adjacent, taken from the NW.