Edinburgh, Lauriston Place, Royal Infirmary, General

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of the hospital during redevelopment with the dental institute adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Aerial view of the old Edinburgh Royal Infirmary site during redevelopment with the dental institute adjacent, taken from the WSW.
Oblique aerial view centred on the redevelopment of the hospital for housing, taken from the NNW.
General oblique aerial view centred on The Meadows, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the old Royal Infirmary Hospital and George Heriot's School, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the Quartermile development of the former Infirmary, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the Quartermile development and the former Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, taken from the SW.
View of entrance showing carved panels.
 compare
Detailed view of bust of Thomas Jamieson Boyd, within entrance hall of Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh.
 compare
Detailed view of Royal Arms of Scotland at top of panel commemorating Queen Victoria's visit, within entrance hall of Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the Quartermile Development on the former Royal Infimary site, looking to the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the Quartermile Development on the former Royal Infimary site, looking to the NE.
First floor plan
Entrance Lobby, detail of Donor Commemoration plaque.