Greenock, Kilblain Street Engine Works

Greenock, Kilblain Engine Works
View of E frontage from NE
 compare
Greenock, general view, showing John Hastie and Co. Ltd. Kilblain Street Engine Works and St George's North Church, George Square.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
Greenock, general view, showing John Hastie and Co. Ltd. Kilblain Street Engine Works and Union Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-west.
 compare
Greenock, general view, showing John Hastie and Co. Ltd. Kilblain Street Engine Works and Old Kirk, Nelson Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
Oblique aerial view.
View from SW.
View of S elevation, from SW
View from NW.
 compare
Greenock, general view, showing Nelson Street and Inverkip Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing west.
View from SW.
 compare
Greenock, general view, showing John Hastie and Co. Ltd. Kilblain Street Engine Works and Court House, Nelson Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south-east.
 compare
Greenock, general view, showing John Hastie and Co. Ltd. Kilblain Street Engine Works and Albert Harbour.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.
 compare
Greenock, general view, showing John Hastie and Co. Ltd. Kilblain Street Engine Works and Nelson Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.  This image has been produced from a crop marked negative.